[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]GUILD CRAFTS TETBURY

Saturday 2 – Sunday 10 June 2018
Open daily 10am – 6pm, free admission
but Sunday 10 10am – 5pm
Tetbury Market House, Market Place, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8DA

An exhibition of beautifully designed, contemporary crafts from members of The Gloucestershire Guild of Craftsmen.

With daily demonstrations and an opportunity to meet the makers, this annual fair in the heart of the Cotswolds is a wonderful opportunity to view, buy and commission handcrafted work.

A Private View will be held Friday 9, and opened by the Chairman of the Cheltenham Trust, Mr Peter Harkness.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_JTNDaWZyYW1lJTIwc3JjJTNEJTIyaHR0cHMlM0ElMkYlMkZ3d3cuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbSUyRm1hcHMlMkZlbWJlZCUzRnBiJTNEJTIxMW0xNiUyMTFtMTIlMjExbTMlMjExZDI0NzYuMjM4NTA2NjA4OTQ3JTIxMmQtMi4xNjE0MDU3MjEzMDI4MzQ2JTIxM2Q1MS42MzcxNTcwMzc2NDg3MDYlMjEybTMlMjExZjAlMjEyZjAlMjEzZjAlMjEzbTIlMjExaTEwMjQlMjEyaTc2OCUyMTRmMTMuMSUyMTJtMSUyMTFzdGV0YnVyeSUyQm1hcmtldCUyQmhhbGwlMjE1ZTAlMjEzbTIlMjExc2VuJTIxMnN1ayUyMTR2MTUxODcwNTY1Mzk2NCUyMiUyMHdpZHRoJTNEJTIyNjAwJTIyJTIwaGVpZ2h0JTNEJTIyNDUwJTIyJTIwZnJhbWVib3JkZXIlM0QlMjIwJTIyJTIwc3R5bGUlM0QlMjJib3JkZXIlM0EwJTIyJTIwYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuJTNFJTNDJTJGaWZyYW1lJTNF”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_text_separator title=”Exhibitors” border_width=”10″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Basketry
Susan Early

Bookbinding
Ursula Jeakins

Calligraphy
Andy Moore

Mosaic Artist
Cleo Mussi[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Ceramics
Annie Hewett
Bridget Williams
Janine Roper
Winchcombe Pottery

Furniture
Graham Ikin[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Jewellery
Alan Vallis
Bill Robson
Fionna Hesketh
Harriet St Leger
Sally Davis
Tim Blades
Uschi Arens Price[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Leather
McGregor and Michael

Textiles
Alison Dupernex
Bella Peralta
Cate Fox
Helen Foot
Rhian Wyman
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_single_image image=”4748″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_single_image image=”4765″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_single_image image=”4857″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_single_image image=”4859″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_text_separator title=”Demonstrations” border_width=”10″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Saturday 2 – Janine Roper

Sunday 3 – Sally Davis

Monday 4 – Alison Dupernex[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Tuesday 5 – Bridget Williams

Wednesday 6 – MacGregor and Michael

Thursday 7 – Tim Blades[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Friday 8 – Ursula Jeakins

Saturday 9 – Andy Moore

Sunday 10 – Harriet St Leger[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”4974″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”4975″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”4976″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][/vc_row]