[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]GUILD CRAFTS TETBURY

Sat June 1 – Sat 8
10 am – 6 pm daily

Sunday 9 June
10 am – 5 pm

Tetbury Market House, Market Place, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8DA

An exhibition of beautifully designed, contemporary crafts from members of The Gloucestershire Guild of Craftsmen.

With daily demonstrations and an opportunity to meet the makers, this annual fair in the heart of the Cotswolds is a wonderful opportunity to view, buy and commission handcrafted work.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_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”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_text_separator title=”Exhibitors” border_width=”10″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Basketry
Susan Early

Ceramics
Annie Hewett
Bridget Williams
Janine Roper
Anne James[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Furniture
Graham Ikin

Glass
William Robson

Wood Carving
Fiona Valentine[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Jewellery
Fionna Hesketh
Harriet St Leger
Tim Blades
Uschi Arens Price

Leather
MacGregor and Michael[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Textiles
Alison Dupernex
Anna Newton
Cate Fox
Liz Lippiatt
Sarah Beadsmoore
Sue Bradley

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6931″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”7019″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6932″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6934″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6930″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6938″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_text_separator title=”Guild Member Demonstrations” border_width=”10″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Saturday, 1 June – Janine Roper[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Tuesday, 4 June – Sarah Beadsmoore[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Friday, 7 June – Alison Dupernex[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Sunday, 2 June – Tim Blades[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Wednesday, 5 June – Bridget Williams[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Saturday, 8 June – Fiona Valentine[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]Monday, 3 June – Susan Early[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Thursday, 6 June – Sue Bradley[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]Sunday, 9 June – Val Michael[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”7014″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”7015″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”7013″][/vc_column][/vc_row]