[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]June 1st – 5th
The Gloucestershire Guild of Craftsmen’s Spring Show 2016  will take place in the picturesque setting of Tetbury Market House at the centre of this lively Cotswold town.

Tetbury Market House, Tetbury, GL8 8DA

The exhibition will open daily  10am to 6pm with demonstrations of craft skills by designer-makers every day. Please see our exhibitors and demonstration dates below.[/vc_column_text][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_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”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”2246″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes” onclick=”img_link_large”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][vc_single_image image=”2247″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes” onclick=”img_link_large”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_text_separator title=”Exhibitors”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]Guest exhibitor: sculptor Kate Risdale

Furniture

Graham Ikin
Kristian Pettifor
David Ian Smith

Jewellery

Tim Blades
Sally Davis
Fionna Hesketh
Harriet St Leger
Alan Vallis 

Ceramics

Annie Hewett
Janine Roper
Bridget Williams

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_column_text]

Leather

Macgregor and Michael 

Bookbinding

Ursula Jeakins

Glass

William Robson

Textiles

Sarah Beadsmoore
Alison Dupernex
Cate Fox
Liz Lippiatt
Anna Newton 
Nick Ozanne

Calligraphy

Andy Moore

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_single_image image=”2212″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes”][vc_single_image image=”424″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner][vc_single_image image=”2224″ add_caption=”yes” alignment=”right”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_single_image image=”2220″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes”][vc_single_image image=”2270″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_text_separator title=”Demonstrations”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_column_text]1-5 June, Nick Ozanne, textiles

1 June, Alison Dupernex, textiles, Sally Davis, jewellery

2 June, Liz Lippiatt, textiles

2 June, Sarah Beadsmoore, textiles

3 June, Bridget Williams, Janine Roper, ceramics

4 June, Annie Hewett, ceramics, Macgregor and Michael, leather

5 June, Andy Moore, calligraphy, Ursula Jeakins, bookbinding[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”1634″ img_size=”medium” add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][/vc_row]